Do your products contain corn?

The alcohol in the tamari we use in our Pretzel Sticks and crackers is sometimes made from corn (other times it’s made from sugar cane). The distillation process removes the corn protein from the alcohol, and 99% of people with corn allergies are allergic to the protein, so it shouldn’t be an issue for most people.